TICKETS

Advance Tickets via Six Shooter Records

Friday November 2 Single Tickets (Nels Cline & Zeena Parkins/Luke Doucet & The White Falcon) $25.00
Saturday November 3 Afternoon Single Tickets (afternoon workshops) $25.00
Saturday November 3 Evening Single Tickets (Albert Lee/Junior Brown concerts) $45.00
Saturday November 3 All-Day (afternoon & evening) pass $55.00
Sunday November 4 Afternoon Workshops, featuring James Burton $30.00
Weekend Pass/Wristband   $75.00
Youth Pass $50.00

Advance tickets for Friday night and weekend passes will be available until 4 pm on Friday, Nov 2.
Advance tickets for Saturday afternoon and all-day passes will be available until 10 am on Saturday, Nov 3.
Advance tickets for Saturday evening will be available until 4 pm on Saturday, Nov 3.
Advance tickets for Sunday afternoon will be available until noon 10 am on Sunday, Nov 4.

After these times, tickets will be available at the Box Office at the venue.
The box office at the Great Hall opens at 6 pm on Friday, Nov 2, Noon on Saturday, Nov 3, and 11 am on Sunday, Nov 4.

Tickets will be available at the door at the following prices, which includes all taxes and charges:

Friday Evening (Nov 2): $35
Saturday Afternoon (Nov 3): $35
Saturday Evening (Nov 3): $55
Saturday All-Day Pass (Nov 3): $65
Sunday Afternoon (Nov 4): $40
Weekend Pass: $90

Children ages 12 and under are admitted free of charge. Youth prices (ages 13-18) are as follows:

Youth Friday Evening (Nov 2): $25
Youth Saturday Afternoon (Nov 3): $25
Youth Saturday Evening (Nov 3): $40
Youth Saturday All-Day Pass (Nov 3): $45
Youth Sunday Afternoon (Nov 4): $40
Youth Weekend Pass: $60

PLEASE NOTE:
Patrons under 19 years of age will be permitted to watch the show from the balcony area only (due to licensing issues).


SCHEDULE

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 2

6:30 pm doors
7:00 pm interview (parlour): Nels Cline
7:30 pm interview (parlour): Cindy Cashdollar
9:00 pm concert (main hall): Nels Cline & Zeena Parkins
10:30 pm concert (main hall): Luke Doucet & the White Falcon

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 3

12:00 pm doors
12:30 pm workshop (main hall): Nels Cline, Colin Linden, Paul Pigat, Luke Doucet (pushing boundaries)
2:00 pm interview (parlour): Paul Pigat
2:30 pm workshop (main hall): Cindy Cashdollar, Burke Carroll, Bob Taillefer, Don Rooke (steel away)
4:00 pm interview (parlour): Albert Lee
4:30 pm workshop (main hall): Colin Linden, Paul Pigat, Jesse Barksdale, Luke Doucet (acoustic jam)

6:30 pm doors
7:00 pm interview (parlour): Junior Brown
7:30 pm interview (parlour): Colin Linden
9:00 pm concert (main hall): Albert Lee
10:30 pm concert (main hall): Junior Brown

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 4

11:00 am doors
11:30 am workshop w/ Colin Cripps (tone)
12:30 pm concert (main hall): Kevin Breit & the Stretch Orchestra
1:30 pm interview (parlour): James Burton
2:00 pm workshop (parlour): Mike Vegas (gear)
3:00 pm workshop (main hall):
Albert Lee, Cindy Cashdollar, Junior Brown, James Burton, Luke Doucet (Northern South)
4:30 pm interview (parlour): Kevin Breit
5:00 pm concert (main hall): James Burton + Friends